Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Lipids are often used as film-formers in skin care applications to reduce TEWL and increase moisturization on the skin. ABS Rice Lipids Extract can be used as a binding agent in powdered products, as well. This product is an excellent way to incorporate natural, active ingredients with consumer recognition to enhance the film-forming properties, increasing the hydration benefits, of a cosmetic application.
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract