Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f720e9016978ec566437ac ABYSINNIAN OIL https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f720eb016978ec566437e8/webp/abyssinian_oil_minijar_500x500__12341-1445828170-1000-1000.jpg

It is a unique, natural emollient. It is a renewable raw material that can be easily grown and is environmentally friendly. Tocopherols are added to the oil to improve oxidative stability. This natural ingredient can be easily emulsified into creams and lotions to provide excellent skin feel and moisturization. It also imparts shine and leaves a non-greasy after-feel. Abyssinian Oil is traditionally used as a slip agent and it also adds softness to hair. In colour cosmetics, it offers excellent binding properties in pressed powders and can be used to disperse pigments.

INCI:

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Claims:

  • Rapid Skin Penetration
  • Moisturizing
  • Unique Triglyceride
  • Lubricious Skin Feel
  • Oxidative Stability Enhanced with Tocopherols

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Creams, Lotions & Body Butters
  • Lip Products
  • Pressed Powders
  • Hair Care
  • Sun Care
  • Body Cleansers
  • Baby Care

Recommended use level:

1.0 - 8.0%, depending on the application

Similar or Equivalent to:

Lipovol® Crambe w/ 0.08% Tocopherol (Vantage Specialty Ingredients)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER68956-68-3
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONHALAL compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0103A-250G
in stockAUD 27.9
1 1

ABYSINNIAN OIL

Sku: RMTR-0103A-250G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

It is a unique, natural emollient. It is a renewable raw material that can be easily grown and is environmentally friendly. Tocopherols are added to the oil to improve oxidative stability. This natural ingredient can be easily emulsified into creams and lotions to provide excellent skin feel and moisturization. It also imparts shine and leaves a non-greasy after-feel. Abyssinian Oil is traditionally used as a slip agent and it also adds softness to hair. In colour cosmetics, it offers excellent binding properties in pressed powders and can be used to disperse pigments.

INCI:

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Claims:

  • Rapid Skin Penetration
  • Moisturizing
  • Unique Triglyceride
  • Lubricious Skin Feel
  • Oxidative Stability Enhanced with Tocopherols

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Creams, Lotions & Body Butters
  • Lip Products
  • Pressed Powders
  • Hair Care
  • Sun Care
  • Body Cleansers
  • Baby Care

Recommended use level:

1.0 - 8.0%, depending on the application

Similar or Equivalent to:

Lipovol® Crambe w/ 0.08% Tocopherol (Vantage Specialty Ingredients)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER68956-68-3
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONHALAL compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.