Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6cb55a4fd3949eb2cffe4 ACETULAN https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6cb57a4fd3949eb2d0016/webp/acetulan_1ltrbottle_500x500__04291-1443311207-1000-1000.jpg

A lanolin derived emollient primarily used in cleansers and makeup removers. Acts as a functional, low viscosity emollient and lubricant. Possesses solvent, spreading and degreasing properties.

INCI:

Cetyl Acetate, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol

Claims:

  • Increases the spreading coefficient of oils in water
  • Emollient and lubricant
  • Appears to “disappear” on skin while leaving a distinct, velvety feel
  • Effectively “degreases” almost any formulation
  • Surface activity makes it a useful solvent for sebum to cleanse the skin of surface oils

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Creams, lotions and gels

Recommended use levels:

 0.5 - 3.0%, depending on the application 

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER629-70-9 and 61788-49-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic grade
SOURCEComing soon
VEGAN STATUSComing soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing soon

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0110A-250G
in stockAUD 56.5
1 1

ACETULAN

Sku: RMTR-0110A-250G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

A lanolin derived emollient primarily used in cleansers and makeup removers. Acts as a functional, low viscosity emollient and lubricant. Possesses solvent, spreading and degreasing properties.

INCI:

Cetyl Acetate, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol

Claims:

  • Increases the spreading coefficient of oils in water
  • Emollient and lubricant
  • Appears to “disappear” on skin while leaving a distinct, velvety feel
  • Effectively “degreases” almost any formulation
  • Surface activity makes it a useful solvent for sebum to cleanse the skin of surface oils

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Creams, lotions and gels

Recommended use levels:

 0.5 - 3.0%, depending on the application 

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER629-70-9 and 61788-49-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic grade
SOURCEComing soon
VEGAN STATUSComing soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing soon

* Please contact us for further information.