Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6f1b81c85e980221e7b64 ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6f1b91c85e980221e7b99/webp/vcip_1ltrbottle_500px__97351-1542838587-1000-1000.jpg

Vitamin C derivative, whitening agent. Shows improved percutaneous absorption and stability, and prevents lipid peroxidation. Used in skin care.
Vitamin C has many functions as a cosmetic ingredient, including skin lightening, promoting collagen synthesis and inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is stable at high temperatures and has good solubility in oils. It exhibits excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively converts into free vitamin C in the skin to perform various physiological functions. 

INCI:

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Claims:

  • Stabilized oil-soluble vitamin C derivative
  • Excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively converts into free vitamin C in the skin to perform various physiological functions
  • Skin Lightening: inhibits activity of intracellular tyrosinase and melanogenesis The results are dose-dependent
  • UV protection / anti-stress: reduces UV-induced cell / DNA damage
  • Anti-Aging: significantly promotes collagen synthesis, inhibits the activity of collagen degrading enzyme
  • Revitalize cell activity and proliferate human fibroblasts. The results are dose-dependent.
  • Antioxidant:prevents lipid peroxidation and skin ageing; SOD-like activity

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)

Recommended use level:

0.05 - 3.0 % 

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Botaniceutical Bvcip (Botanigenics, Inc)
  • Nikkol VC-IP (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • OriStar ATIP (Orient Stars LLC)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
183476-82-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant and Synthetic
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0365A-50G
out of stock AUD 278.9
1 1
ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE

ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE

Sku: RMTR-0365A-50G
QUANTITY :
Out of stock
A$278.90
Out of stock
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Vitamin C derivative, whitening agent. Shows improved percutaneous absorption and stability, and prevents lipid peroxidation. Used in skin care.
Vitamin C has many functions as a cosmetic ingredient, including skin lightening, promoting collagen synthesis and inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is stable at high temperatures and has good solubility in oils. It exhibits excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively converts into free vitamin C in the skin to perform various physiological functions. 

INCI:

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Claims:

  • Stabilized oil-soluble vitamin C derivative
  • Excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively converts into free vitamin C in the skin to perform various physiological functions
  • Skin Lightening: inhibits activity of intracellular tyrosinase and melanogenesis The results are dose-dependent
  • UV protection / anti-stress: reduces UV-induced cell / DNA damage
  • Anti-Aging: significantly promotes collagen synthesis, inhibits the activity of collagen degrading enzyme
  • Revitalize cell activity and proliferate human fibroblasts. The results are dose-dependent.
  • Antioxidant:prevents lipid peroxidation and skin ageing; SOD-like activity

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)

Recommended use level:

0.05 - 3.0 % 

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Botaniceutical Bvcip (Botanigenics, Inc)
  • Nikkol VC-IP (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • OriStar ATIP (Orient Stars LLC)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
183476-82-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant and Synthetic
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.