Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6cd73b22bb6586d99af8b AVICEL PC-611 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6cd74b22bb6586d99afd7/webp/avicel_pc_611_1ltrbottle_500x500__79528-1442408340-1000-1000.jpg

Avicel® PC 611 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer, thixotrope, suspending agent, foam booster and thickener & stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care applications.

INCI:

Microcrystalline cellulose and cellulose gum

Claims:

  • Foaming Agents
  • Thickeners & Stabilizers > Cellulose & Derivatives
  • spreading
  • foam booster
  • bio/ organic

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Sun protection
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Eye liners
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Mascaras
  • Long-lasting
  • Softness
  • Stickiness reducing / non-sticky

 Recommended use levels:

Coming soon

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER 9004-34-6 and 9004-32-4
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

COSMOS compliant (concerned by appendices II and/or V)

GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant and petrochemical
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Coming soon

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0135A-50G
out of stock AUD 23.9
1 1

AVICEL PC-611

Sku: RMTR-0135A-50G
QUANTITY :
Out of stock
A$23.90
Out of stock
VARIANT SELLER PRICE QUANTITY

Avicel® PC 611 microcrystalline cellulose by FMC BioPolymer acts as a rheology modifier, emulsion stabilizer, thixotrope, suspending agent, foam booster and thickener & stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care applications.

INCI:

Microcrystalline cellulose and cellulose gum

Claims:

  • Foaming Agents
  • Thickeners & Stabilizers > Cellulose & Derivatives
  • spreading
  • foam booster
  • bio/ organic

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Foundations & Concealers (creams, fluids)
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Sun protection
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Eye liners
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up>Mascaras
  • Long-lasting
  • Softness
  • Stickiness reducing / non-sticky

 Recommended use levels:

Coming soon

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER 9004-34-6 and 9004-32-4
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

COSMOS compliant (concerned by appendices II and/or V)

GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant and petrochemical
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Coming soon

* Please contact us for further information.