Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, soothing, healing, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It penetrates particularly well in the skin and is ideal for sensitive skins or small areas of the face and body. It softens, hydrates, strengthens and protects the skin. It is used in body, face and hair cares. It nearly does not oxidize. Also used in lipsticks, after-sun care and bath products.
Persea Gratissima (avocado) oil