FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD
Acts as a solvent. It is used as an alternative for propylene glycol. Possesses anti-microbial effect. It inhibits the drying out of cosmetics and prevents the crystallization of insoluble components. Aids in solubilizing aqueous insoluble ingredients and stabilizes volatile compounds such as fragrances and fixing them in the cosmetic formulation. It contributes to the preservation of products against spoiling, it has a very good distribution coefficient and thus leads to better efficacy of preservatives mixed into formulation. Used in various cosmetics and personal care products.
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||Not applicable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Coming soon|
* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.
* Please contact us for further information.