Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Used in modern skin care applications and suncare. Acts as a traditional emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for pigments.
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||Not applicable|
|VEGAN STATUS||Vegan Suitable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm free|
* Please contact us for further information.