Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Low color, low odor, constant quality, medium chain triglyceride oil. Acts as emollient, lubricant and solvent. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants - roll on and stick, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, facial make-up, lip products, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific skin care treatments, feets, hands as well as nails, shampoos and hair coloring.
0.5 - 20%, depending on the application
73398-61-5 or 65381-09-1
COSMOS approved by ECOCERT
RSPO (Mass Balance)
|SOURCE||Plant and synthetic|
|VEGAN STATUS||Vegan suitable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm derived (RSPO; sustainable)|
* Further documentation available with purchase