Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f7528e7e3a9480eda1a748 CERAMIDE COMPLEX CLR K https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621c278eac49f953c914f77f/webp/ceramide-complex-clr-k.png

Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid mixture consists of at least 10% sphingolipids (ceramides, glycoceramides = cerebrosides). Restores the lipid barrier of dry and fissured skin and provides a well balanced moisture content. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K is miscible with water, but not clearly water-soluble. It is used in aqueous and emulsified skin care preparations, especially gels. Meets EINECS/ELINCS, DSL/NDSL and IECSC.

RMTR-0168A-50G
in stockAUD 56.6
1 1
Image is for illustration purposes only.
Image is for illustration purposes only.

CERAMIDE COMPLEX CLR K

Sku: RMTR-0168A-50G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Ceramide Complex CLR™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant-derived lipid mixture consists of at least 10% sphingolipids (ceramides, glycoceramides = cerebrosides). Restores the lipid barrier of dry and fissured skin and provides a well balanced moisture content. Ceramide Complex CLR™ K is miscible with water, but not clearly water-soluble. It is used in aqueous and emulsified skin care preparations, especially gels. Meets EINECS/ELINCS, DSL/NDSL and IECSC.

INCI:

Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids

COMPOSITION:​

Water, Phospholipids and Sphingolipids

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER7732-18-5, 8002-43-5, 85116-74-1
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINPlant
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Claims:

  • Moisturizing Agents
  • Moisturizing
  • Mildness
  • Bio/ organic

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial care > Moisturizing products (creams & lotions)
  • Creams, lotions & gels

Recommended use levels: 

 5-10%, depending on the application