Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f7263c18c2725c2ea5a407 DRACORIN GOC //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621c190b050913483414dd82/webp/dracorin-goc.png

Acts as an anionic O/W emulsifier for cold, hot/cold and hot emulsification. It is a high-purity neutralized ester of glycerine with citric and oleic acids, combined with vegetable neutral oil. Is cost-effective and easy to process. This PEG-free emulsifier shows very good emulsifying ability with both polar and non-polar oils. Stabilizes emulsions with low and high oil content (10-40%). Preferably added to the oil phase of the emulsion, although it can be added to the aqueous phase. Possesses broader formulation potential and can be used over a wide pH range (4-9). Recommended for sensitive skin. Used in skin and sun care creams and lotions as well as sprayable lotions.

RMTR-0228A-500G
in stockAUD 52.1
1 1

     FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD

Image is for illustration purposes only.
Image is for illustration purposes only.

DRACORIN GOC

Sku: RMTR-0228A-500G
A$52.10
Add to Wishlist

Acts as an anionic O/W emulsifier for cold, hot/cold and hot emulsification. It is a high-purity neutralized ester of glycerine with citric and oleic acids, combined with vegetable neutral oil. Is cost-effective and easy to process. This PEG-free emulsifier shows very good emulsifying ability with both polar and non-polar oils. Stabilizes emulsions with low and high oil content (10-40%). Preferably added to the oil phase of the emulsion, although it can be added to the aqueous phase. Possesses broader formulation potential and can be used over a wide pH range (4-9). Recommended for sensitive skin. Used in skin and sun care creams and lotions as well as sprayable lotions.

Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

CAS NUMBER91052-16-3, 65381-09-1 or 73398-61-5
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONCOSMOS compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINVegetable and Synthetic
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm derived

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Claims: 

  • Emulsifiers > Emulsifiers O/W (Oil in Water)
  • Vegetal origin
  • Bio/ organic
  • PEG-free

Application/Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Sun protection>Lotions 
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Sun protection>Sprays 
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) 
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)>Sun protection>Creams

Recommended use levels:

2.0 - 4.0% for O/W emulsions

VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY