Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f74cca7111d222d2469d77 DRY EXTRACT OF ACAI 1KG https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f74ccc7111d222d2469dec/webp/acai_extract__48523-1570240439-1000-1000.png

ORIGIN

The acai palm is found throughout the Amazon basin and is particularly abundant in its eastern part. It is one of the most typical palms of the state of Para, which dominates the landscape, sometimes in almost pure formations, preferring flooded and wetland areas with high natural regeneration.

POPULAR USAGE

The acai fruit is used for the preparation of the regional beverage, "wine of acai", with reference to the red­ purple color of the red wine made by grapes, and is consumed in large quantities due to its highly nutritional and energetic properties.

CHARACTERISTICS

Acai oil is mainly composed of anthocyanins, phytosterols, essential fatty acids (EFAs). The profile of fatty acids in the acai oil qualifies it as a special edible oil, mainly due to linoleic acid (Omega 6) and oleic acid (Omega 9), and presents in its composition, predominantly, monounsaturated fatty acids (up to 61%) and polyunsaturated fatty acids (up to 11%).

Among the phytosterols present in the acai oil are the beta-sitosferol, the stigmasterol and the campesterol, which are widely used by the cosmetic industry as a preventive of skin aging by promoting cellular metabolism and reduction of inflammation.

SKIN CARE

The anthocyanins, an antioxidant substance that helps to fight free radicals, are found up to 33 times more than in oil of the seed gropes. Applicable in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams, for dry and aged skin, for facial products.

HAIR CARE

Acai oil strengthens and repairs brittle hair, restores natural smoothness and giving back the brightness. 

SPECIFICATIONS

Production Process: Cold Extraction

Scientific name: Annona muricata

Preservatives: Absent

Source of Raw Material: Amazonian Rainforest / Brazil

Solvent Extraction: Absent

Used part of the plant: Seed

Traceability: guaranteed

Origin of the Vegetable Drug: plantation

SAFETY HEALTH

Product harmless, for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption.

STORAGE

Should be stored tightly sealed, protected from light and heat.

RMAO-002-1KG
in stockAUD 117.7
1 1

DRY EXTRACT OF ACAI 1KG

Sku: RMAO-002-1KG
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

ORIGIN

The acai palm is found throughout the Amazon basin and is particularly abundant in its eastern part. It is one of the most typical palms of the state of Para, which dominates the landscape, sometimes in almost pure formations, preferring flooded and wetland areas with high natural regeneration.

POPULAR USAGE

The acai fruit is used for the preparation of the regional beverage, "wine of acai", with reference to the red­ purple color of the red wine made by grapes, and is consumed in large quantities due to its highly nutritional and energetic properties.

CHARACTERISTICS

Acai oil is mainly composed of anthocyanins, phytosterols, essential fatty acids (EFAs). The profile of fatty acids in the acai oil qualifies it as a special edible oil, mainly due to linoleic acid (Omega 6) and oleic acid (Omega 9), and presents in its composition, predominantly, monounsaturated fatty acids (up to 61%) and polyunsaturated fatty acids (up to 11%).

Among the phytosterols present in the acai oil are the beta-sitosferol, the stigmasterol and the campesterol, which are widely used by the cosmetic industry as a preventive of skin aging by promoting cellular metabolism and reduction of inflammation.

SKIN CARE

The anthocyanins, an antioxidant substance that helps to fight free radicals, are found up to 33 times more than in oil of the seed gropes. Applicable in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams, for dry and aged skin, for facial products.

HAIR CARE

Acai oil strengthens and repairs brittle hair, restores natural smoothness and giving back the brightness. 

SPECIFICATIONS

Production Process: Cold Extraction

Scientific name: Annona muricata

Preservatives: Absent

Source of Raw Material: Amazonian Rainforest / Brazil

Solvent Extraction: Absent

Used part of the plant: Seed

Traceability: guaranteed

Origin of the Vegetable Drug: plantation

SAFETY HEALTH

Product harmless, for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption.

STORAGE

Should be stored tightly sealed, protected from light and heat.