Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Jojoba Esters (99.95%) & Tocopherol (0.05%). Acts as an emollient. It is an interesterified form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is occlusive, oil- and trans-fat free. Reduces peri-ocular fine line wrinkles, skin dryness, roughness and flakiness and increases skin firmness. Produces a non-greasy skin feel. Provides moisturizing, shine\gloss, smooth\dry and luxurious after feel. Used in skin care, decorative cosmetics and hair care.
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||COSMOS compliant|
|SOURCE||Plant and Synthetic (Naturally derived)|
|VEGAN STATUS||Vegan suitable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm derived|
* Please contact us for further information.