FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD
Acts as a thickener without emulsions. It is saturated form of jojoba esters. Possesses superior oxidative stability. It is non-tacky and trans-fat free. Increases the stick’s strength without increasing wax content. Easy to use beads. Used in skin care, decorative cosmetics and antiperspirants.
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||Coming soon|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm free|
* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.
* Please contact us for further information.
Recommended Use Level:
Skin Care: 0.1 - 5% (use level)
Sun Care: 0.1 - 5% (use level)
Lip Care: 0.2 - 9% (use level)