Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6d910c52e5758af1192bb FLORAESTERS IPJ //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621e0c663ef2ee5110280677/webp/floraesters-ipj.png

Isopropyl Jojobate(35%) (&) Jojoba Alcohol(35%) (&) Jojoba Esters(30%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient, conditioner, secondary emulsifier, binder and slip\wetting agent. Derived from jojoba. Possesses superior oxidative stability, greater polarity, lubricity, solvency, absorbency, pigment wetting and binding properties. It is a botanical silicone alternative. Assists in the formation and stabilization of emulsions. Offers moisturization, dry skin feel and stability. Improves the tactile experience of all stick products. Pressed products glide on easily and evenly with a velvety-smooth skin feel. Used in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics, bath oils, antiperspirants and sun care products.

RMTR-0250A-100G
out of stock AUD 60.2
1 1

     FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD

Image is for illustration purposes only.​
Image is for illustration purposes only.​

FLORAESTERS IPJ

Sku: RMTR-0250A-100G
Out of Stock. Please contact Trulux for further information.
A$60.20
Out of stock
Out of stock

Isopropyl Jojobate(35%) (&) Jojoba Alcohol(35%) (&) Jojoba Esters(30%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient, conditioner, secondary emulsifier, binder and slip\wetting agent. Derived from jojoba. Possesses superior oxidative stability, greater polarity, lubricity, solvency, absorbency, pigment wetting and binding properties. It is a botanical silicone alternative. Assists in the formation and stabilization of emulsions. Offers moisturization, dry skin feel and stability. Improves the tactile experience of all stick products. Pressed products glide on easily and evenly with a velvety-smooth skin feel. Used in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics, bath oils, antiperspirants and sun care products.

Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba Esters

Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba Esters

CAS NUMBER

181314-46-5

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant and Synthetic (Naturally derived)
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Claims:

  • Emollients
  • Binders
  • Emulsifiers
  • Wetting Agents
  • Dry feeling
  • Smoothness
  • Wet-look
  • Bio/ organic
  • Velvety feeling
  • Moisturizing
  • Absorption
  • Conditioning,

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling) > Bleaches, dyes & colors products
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) > Self tanning products > Lotions & creams
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling) > Permanents & relaxers
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...) > Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)

Recommended use levels:

  • Colour Cosmetics: 1.0 - 10.0 %
  • Hair Care: 1.0 - 8.0 %
  • Skin Care: 0.1 - 5.0 % 

 

VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY