Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6d996bc1476499022998b GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6d998bc147649902299aa/webp/grapeseed_oil_refined_1ltrbottle_500px__86183-1443314519-1000-1000.jpg

Grape seed oil is obtained from the crushed seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera). The grape is the fruit of the grapevine. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 6 and 20%. The grape vine is native to all temperate regions in the Northern Hemisphere.
It has excellent skin spreadability and penetrating qualities. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care.

INCI:

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Benefits:

  • Penetrates into the skin without leaving behind a greasy film
  • Regenerative and moisturizing properties
  • Smoothing, wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effect
  • Especially well suited for blemished or dry skin

Application/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)>Body care>Massage products/Body Oils
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) 
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Shower & bath>Toilet
  • Soaps
RMTR-0646A-1KG
in stockAUD 35.4
1 1

GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED

Sku: RMTR-0646A-1KG
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Grape seed oil is obtained from the crushed seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera). The grape is the fruit of the grapevine. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 6 and 20%. The grape vine is native to all temperate regions in the Northern Hemisphere.
It has excellent skin spreadability and penetrating qualities. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care.

INCI:

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Benefits:

  • Penetrates into the skin without leaving behind a greasy film
  • Regenerative and moisturizing properties
  • Smoothing, wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effect
  • Especially well suited for blemished or dry skin

Application/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)>Body care>Massage products/Body Oils
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) 
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Shower & bath>Toilet
  • Soaps