Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f76684887a8029b72d1a62 ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE //:0

Isodecyl Neopentanoate acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It functions to mitigate greasiness, and is also used as a solvent for solid UV absorbers. Its soft skin feel, high spreadability and high slip make it an ideal ingredient in light creams and lotions, and as a replacement for cyclomethicone in any formulation. Schercemol™ 105 ester is used in facial- and sun care products.

INCI:

Isodecyl Neopentanoate

Claims:

  • Solvents & Carriers > Esters
  • Solubilizers
  • Emollients > Esters
  • spreading
  • wet slip feel
  • greasiness reducing/ oiliness reducing
  • softness

Applications/ Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial care
  • Creams, lotions & gels

Recommended use levels:

Coming soon

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • AEC Isodecyl Neopentanoate (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Bernel Ester 105 (Bernel Chemical Company)
  • Ceraphyl SLK (Ashland Inc.)
  • Dub VCI 10 (Stearinerie Dubois Fils)
  • Neolight 100P (Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Schercemol 105 Ester (Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.)

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBERComing soon
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONComing soon
GRADESComing soon
SOURCEComing soon
VEGAN STATUSComing soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing soon

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0840A-100G
in stockAUD 41.5
1 1

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE

Sku: RMTR-0840A-100G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Isodecyl Neopentanoate acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It functions to mitigate greasiness, and is also used as a solvent for solid UV absorbers. Its soft skin feel, high spreadability and high slip make it an ideal ingredient in light creams and lotions, and as a replacement for cyclomethicone in any formulation. Schercemol™ 105 ester is used in facial- and sun care products.

INCI:

Isodecyl Neopentanoate

Claims:

  • Solvents & Carriers > Esters
  • Solubilizers
  • Emollients > Esters
  • spreading
  • wet slip feel
  • greasiness reducing/ oiliness reducing
  • softness

Applications/ Recommended for:

  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial care
  • Creams, lotions & gels

Recommended use levels:

Coming soon

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • AEC Isodecyl Neopentanoate (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Bernel Ester 105 (Bernel Chemical Company)
  • Ceraphyl SLK (Ashland Inc.)
  • Dub VCI 10 (Stearinerie Dubois Fils)
  • Neolight 100P (Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Schercemol 105 Ester (Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.)

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBERComing soon
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONComing soon
GRADESComing soon
SOURCEComing soon
VEGAN STATUSComing soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing soon

* Please contact us for further information.