Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6d36dbc1476499021eb1e ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621d5928f5ffb8fa18474ace/webp/isopropyl-isostearate.png

Isopropyl Isostearate is a liquid, non-ionic emollient derived from isostearic acid that offers superb moisturization characteristics. This light, easy spreading emollient is particularly suited to face creams and other applications where skin moisturization is of high importance. As a highly effective makeup solvent, it also has outstanding performance in makeup removers and foundations.

RMTR-0189B-500G
in stock AUD 65.8
1 1

     FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD

Image is for illustration purposes only.
Image is for illustration purposes only.

ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE

Sku: RMTR-0189B-500G
A$65.80
Add to Wishlist

Isopropyl Isostearate is a liquid, non-ionic emollient derived from isostearic acid that offers superb moisturization characteristics. This light, easy spreading emollient is particularly suited to face creams and other applications where skin moisturization is of high importance. As a highly effective makeup solvent, it also has outstanding performance in makeup removers and foundations.

Isopropyl Isostearate

Isopropyl Isostearate

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER 68171-33-5 
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Coming soon
VEGAN SUITABLE Tested on animal in 1986
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Coming soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Claims:

  • High moisturisation potential
  • Light, smooth skin feel
  • Excellent makeup removal
  • Easy to handle
  • Cold process compatible
  • Water resistance improvement
  • Water white
  • Odor free
  • Vegetable derived
  • Biodegradable

Applications/ Recommended for:

  • Face care
  • Body care
  • Sun care
  • Eye makeup
  • Makeup remover
  • Hand creams
  • Anti-aging creams
  • Color cosmetics
  • AP/DEO
  • Shaving products

Recommended use levels:

5-10%, depending on the application

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Crodamol IPIS (Croda Inc.)
  • AEC Isopropyl Isostearate (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Dermol IPIS (Alzo International)
  • Dub ISIP (Stearinerie Dubois Fils)
  • IPIS (Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Jeechem IPIS (Jeen International Corporation)
  • Jeechem ISIS (Jeen International Corporation)
  • Lanesta 10 (Lanaetex Products, Inc.)
  • Matlube II (Seiwa Kasei Co., Ltd.)
  • Nikkol IPIS (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • Schercemol 318 Ester (Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.)

 

VARIANT SELLER PRICE QUANTITY