Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Isostearyl Isostearate acts as an emollient and protective agent. It is based on a fully saturated, branched fatty acid and fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. It works in synergy with the natural skin barrier. It optimizes water holding potential, reduces water loss and offers moisturizing effect. Isostearyl Isostearate finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin care products. Meets EU (REACh), Canada (DSL), USA (TSCA), China (IECS), Australia (AICS) and Philippines (PICCS).
10%, depending on the application
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||COSMOS compliant|
|VEGAN STATUS||Coming soon|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Coming soon|
* Please contact us for further information.