Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f73f9aac3691567fa3441d JOJOBA OIL (GOLDEN) https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f73f9cac3691567fa34461/webp/2__57877-1522657501-1000-1000.jpg

Jojoba oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis by cold expression and filtration. It is deodorised, pasteurized to assure particularly low microbiological loads. Is a liquid wax, composed entirely of wax esters with a high molecular weight. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. Acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is suggested for use in skin care formulations.

INCI:

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Claims:

  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • Conditioning Agents
  • bio/ organic
  • moisturizing

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care
  • Hair care

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • AC Jojoba Oil (Floratech)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Jan Dekker International)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Active Concepts LLC)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (International Cosmetic Science Centre)
  • AEC Jojoba Oil Pure (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • AEC Jojoba Oil Refined (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Australian Jojoba Oil - Cosmetic Grade (Southern Cross Botanicals P/L)
  • Certified Organic Jojoba Oil (Formula One Sciences, Inc.)
  • Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Light (RBD) (Formula One Sciences, Inc.)
  • Floraesters Jojoba Oil (Floratech)
  • Huile de Jojoba Vierge (S.A. Michel Bertin)
  • Jeen Jojoba Oil (Jeen International Corporation)
  • Jojoba Oil (Aldivia S.A.S.)
  • Jojoba Oil Colorless (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil Colorless Organic (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojobaoil "COS" (Lipoid Kosmetik AG)
  • Jojoba Oil Deodrant (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Jojoba Oil Deodrant (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Jojoba Oil Golden (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil Golden Organic (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil - Refined (Floratech)
  • Lipovol J (Lipo Chemicals, Inc.)
  • Lipovol J Clear (Lipo Chemicals, Inc.)
  • Nikkol Jojoba Oil E (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • Nikkol Jojoba Oil S (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • Organic Refined Jojoba Oil (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Organic Refined Jojoba Oil (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • OriStar Jojoba Oil (Orient Stars LLC)
  • Phytol Jojo (Custom Ingredients, Inc.)
  • PNJ Certified Organic Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Clear Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Gloden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Organic Clear Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Winterized Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (Frank B. Ross Company, Inc.)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Simchin Natural (Rita Corporation)
  • Simchin Refined (Rita Corporation)
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil ies (IES Labo)
  • Zanaride JO-100R (PK International)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER 61789-91-1
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0285A-100G
in stock AUD 35.3
1 1

JOJOBA OIL (GOLDEN)

Sku: RMTR-0285A-100G
VARIANT SELLER PRICE QUANTITY

Jojoba oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis by cold expression and filtration. It is deodorised, pasteurized to assure particularly low microbiological loads. Is a liquid wax, composed entirely of wax esters with a high molecular weight. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. Acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is suggested for use in skin care formulations.

INCI:

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Claims:

  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • Conditioning Agents
  • bio/ organic
  • moisturizing

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care
  • Hair care

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • AC Jojoba Oil (Floratech)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Jan Dekker International)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (Active Concepts LLC)
  • AC Jojoba Oil (International Cosmetic Science Centre)
  • AEC Jojoba Oil Pure (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • AEC Jojoba Oil Refined (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Australian Jojoba Oil - Cosmetic Grade (Southern Cross Botanicals P/L)
  • Certified Organic Jojoba Oil (Formula One Sciences, Inc.)
  • Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Light (RBD) (Formula One Sciences, Inc.)
  • Floraesters Jojoba Oil (Floratech)
  • Huile de Jojoba Vierge (S.A. Michel Bertin)
  • Jeen Jojoba Oil (Jeen International Corporation)
  • Jojoba Oil (Aldivia S.A.S.)
  • Jojoba Oil Colorless (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil Colorless Organic (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojobaoil "COS" (Lipoid Kosmetik AG)
  • Jojoba Oil Deodrant (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Jojoba Oil Deodrant (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Jojoba Oil Golden (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil Golden Organic (Desert Whale Jojoba Co., Inc.)
  • Jojoba Oil - Refined (Floratech)
  • Lipovol J (Lipo Chemicals, Inc.)
  • Lipovol J Clear (Lipo Chemicals, Inc.)
  • Nikkol Jojoba Oil E (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • Nikkol Jojoba Oil S (Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.)
  • Organic Refined Jojoba Oil (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Organic Refined Jojoba Oil (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • OriStar Jojoba Oil (Orient Stars LLC)
  • Phytol Jojo (Custom Ingredients, Inc.)
  • PNJ Certified Organic Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Clear Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Deodorized Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Gloden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Organic Clear Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • PNJ Winterized Golden Jojoba (Purcell Jojoba International)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd.)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (Frank B. Ross Company, Inc.)
  • Refined Jojoba Oil (C&F Koei Phyto Corp)
  • Simchin Natural (Rita Corporation)
  • Simchin Refined (Rita Corporation)
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil ies (IES Labo)
  • Zanaride JO-100R (PK International)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER 61789-91-1
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.