Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f760164737628124e1c9ed MIGLYOL COCO 810 (COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE) //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621d5b2b1372c4fab4432a6e/webp/miglyol-coco-810.png

MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable alterna­tive for light petrochemical based emollients like IPM, mineral oils or silicones (e.g. D5). Due to its extremely light skin feel and fast spreading, it provides dry, non-oily skin feel and low-medium pigment dispersion. It is non-oxidisable and odorless. It creates an elegant, silky smoothing film on the skin that will not dominate over the medium spreading oils in the formulation. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect. Used in face care, baby care, massage oil, hand cream, lip products and natural cosmetics. 

RMTR-0631A-500G
out of stock AUD 44
1 1

     FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD

Image is for illustration purposes only.
Image is for illustration purposes only.

MIGLYOL COCO 810 (COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE)

Sku: RMTR-0631A-500G
Out of Stock. New shipment due to arrive in 3rd Quarter of 2022. Please contact Trulux for further information.
A$44.00
Out of stock
Out of stock

MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable alterna­tive for light petrochemical based emollients like IPM, mineral oils or silicones (e.g. D5). Due to its extremely light skin feel and fast spreading, it provides dry, non-oily skin feel and low-medium pigment dispersion. It is non-oxidisable and odorless. It creates an elegant, silky smoothing film on the skin that will not dominate over the medium spreading oils in the formulation. It decreases heavy and greasy skin feel of slow spreading oils and will benefit the formulation with a long-lasting care effect. Used in face care, baby care, massage oil, hand cream, lip products and natural cosmetics. 

Coco Caprylate/Caprate

Coco Caprylate/Caprate

CAS NUMBER

95912-86-0

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

COSMOS compliant

GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Plant
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm derived

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

  • Claims:

    • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
    • silky feel
    • oil-free
    • smoothness
    • vegetal origin
    • spreading
    • long-lasting
    • bio/ organic
    • greasiness reducing/ oiliness reducing
    • light feeling

    Applications/Recommendations for:

    • Eye creams
    • Skin creams
    • Body lotions
    • Sun protection products
    • Massage products
    • Baby Care

    Recommended use level:

    Coming soon

  • AEC Coco-Caprylate/Caprate (A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.)
  • Captex 170 (Abitec Corporation)
  • Cetiol C 5C (BASF Corporation)
  • Cetiol LC (BASF Corporation)
  • CremerCOOR Coco 810 (Cremer Oleo)
  • Dub 810 C (Stearinerie Dubois Fils)
  • Lanol 2681 (Seppic)
  • Pelemol CCC (Phoenix Chemical, Inc.)
  • Unimul-LC (Universal Preserv-A-Chem, Inc.)
  • Unitolate LC (Universal Preserv-A-Chem, Inc.)
VARIANT SELLER PRICE QUANTITY