Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a lipid layer enhancer and solubilizer. This ethoxylated glyceride is used in surfactant cleansing preparations, essential oils and active agents. Can be used in cosmetics containing alcohol.
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||Not applicable|
|SOURCE||Vegetable and Petrochemical|
|VEGAN STATUS||Vegan suitable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm derived|
* Please contact us for further information.