Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f73fd3ac3691567fa34795 PLANTACARE 818UP (COCO-GLUCOSIDE) //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621d84960345a67c2cd50e03/webp/plantacare-818-up.png

Plantacare® 818 UP is a non-ionic surfactant. It is made from 100% natural, renewable and plant-derived feed stocks. It is readily biodegradable. It contains magnesium oxide content (max. 500 ppm magnesium). It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside. It is gentle and effective, mild and stable even in low pH. It is free of sulfates, preservatives and EO. It is flexible and multi-functional. It has balanced combination regarding the foam volume and the excellent dermatological properties. It is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. Used in wipes, hand cleansing, baby care, hair cleansing, skin cleansing, bath & shower, beauty care and liquid soap. It is Ecocert, Natural Products Association and COSMOS certified.

RMTR-0418A-5KG
in stockAUD 77.2
1 1

     FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD

Image is for illustration purposes only.
Image is for illustration purposes only.

PLANTACARE 818UP (COCO-GLUCOSIDE)

Sku: RMTR-0418A-5KG
A$77.20
Add to Wishlist

Plantacare® 818 UP is a non-ionic surfactant. It is made from 100% natural, renewable and plant-derived feed stocks. It is readily biodegradable. It contains magnesium oxide content (max. 500 ppm magnesium). It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside. It is gentle and effective, mild and stable even in low pH. It is free of sulfates, preservatives and EO. It is flexible and multi-functional. It has balanced combination regarding the foam volume and the excellent dermatological properties. It is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. Used in wipes, hand cleansing, baby care, hair cleansing, skin cleansing, bath & shower, beauty care and liquid soap. It is Ecocert, Natural Products Association and COSMOS certified.

Coco-Glucoside 

Coco-Glucoside 

CAS NUMBER

110615-47-9

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

COSMOS compliant

RSPO compliant

GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINVegetable
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm derived (RSPO, sustainable)

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Claims:

  • Surfactants / Cleansing Agents > Non-ionics > Alkylpolyglucosides
  • mildness
  • preservative-free
  • bio/ organic
  • foam booster

Applications/ Recommended for:

  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial cleansing
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)

Recommended use level:

Coming soon

VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY