Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f734e3ab0ef6232d8bcbc7 POLYESTER-11 //:0

Polyester-11 is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability. Polyester-11 is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel esthetics that are unlike the feel of any polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone.

INCI:

Polyester-11

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Kerazyne (Inolex Inc.)

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)

Recommended Use Level:

0.5-2%

Appearance:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Source:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Solubility:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Preservation:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Certifications:

Please email us for further information

RMTR-0293A-250G
in stockAUD 37.4
1 1

POLYESTER-11

Sku: RMTR-0293A-250G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Polyester-11 is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability. Polyester-11 is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel esthetics that are unlike the feel of any polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone.

INCI:

Polyester-11

Similar or Equivalent to:

  • Kerazyne (Inolex Inc.)

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)

Recommended Use Level:

0.5-2%

Appearance:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Source:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Solubility:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Preservation:

Please contact Trulux for further information

Certifications:

Please email us for further information