Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f7635f7e3a9480eda2ea84 SEPIPLUS 400 //:0
SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a multifunctional polymer with silicone feel and glide-on spreading. Its optimal in pH range 3-12 and it lends to a greater thickening capacity in presence of electrolytes. This product is an emulsifying-stabilizing power of oil phases and compatible with solvents. It is also concentrated and per-neutralized as well as ready to use so it is ideal for cold process during introduction to oil or water phase.

INCI:

Polyacrylate-13 (and) Polyisobutene (and) Polysorbate 20

Claims:

  • Greater thickening capacity
  • Excellent emulsifying-stabilizing power of oil phases
  • Effective at low use levels
  • Ideal for cold process

Applications/Recommendations for:

  • Skin care (foundations, tinted gels, sun and after-sun care, mascaras, make-up removers, creams, lotions)
  • Hair care (hair color, products containing heat-sensitive or pH-dependent active ingredients etc.)

Recommended Use Level %:

Please email us for further information

Appearance:

Please email us for further information

Solubility:

Please email us for further information

Certifications:

Please email us for further information

RMTR-0691A-100G
in stockAUD 45.9
1 1

SEPIPLUS 400

Sku: RMTR-0691A-100G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY
SEPIPLUS™ 400 is a multifunctional polymer with silicone feel and glide-on spreading. Its optimal in pH range 3-12 and it lends to a greater thickening capacity in presence of electrolytes. This product is an emulsifying-stabilizing power of oil phases and compatible with solvents. It is also concentrated and per-neutralized as well as ready to use so it is ideal for cold process during introduction to oil or water phase.

INCI:

Polyacrylate-13 (and) Polyisobutene (and) Polysorbate 20

Claims:

  • Greater thickening capacity
  • Excellent emulsifying-stabilizing power of oil phases
  • Effective at low use levels
  • Ideal for cold process

Applications/Recommendations for:

  • Skin care (foundations, tinted gels, sun and after-sun care, mascaras, make-up removers, creams, lotions)
  • Hair care (hair color, products containing heat-sensitive or pH-dependent active ingredients etc.)

Recommended Use Level %:

Please email us for further information

Appearance:

Please email us for further information

Solubility:

Please email us for further information

Certifications:

Please email us for further information