Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6eb977bd8d530511ffec9 SHEA BUTTER REFINED https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6eb987bd8d530511ffefe/webp/shea_butter_1ltrbottle_500px__48015-1443321969-1000-1000.jpg

Shea butter is obtained from the kernels of the fruit of the shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii), which had a high fat content. The predominant fatty acid in Shea Butter is oleic acid (C18:1), but it also contains stearic acid (C18:0), palmitic acid (C16:0) and linoleic acid (C18:2). It is rich in non-saponifiable components, contains anti-inflammatory triterpene alcohols and natural Vitamin E. It is used in cosmetic as a base for salves, in lip care products, hand creams and baby care products. It has bigh unsaponifiable matter, which has a positive effect on the skin and prevents the skin from drying out & binds moisture

INCI:

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

Claims:

  • Skin conditioning

Application/Recommended for:

  • Salves
  • Lip Care
  • Hand Creams
  • Baby Care

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application

Similar or equivalent to:

 Shea Butter, Refined (Henry Lamotte Oils)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
68920-03-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONCOSMOS compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0477A-500G
in stockAUD 21.7
1 1

SHEA BUTTER REFINED

Sku: RMTR-0477A-500G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Shea butter is obtained from the kernels of the fruit of the shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii), which had a high fat content. The predominant fatty acid in Shea Butter is oleic acid (C18:1), but it also contains stearic acid (C18:0), palmitic acid (C16:0) and linoleic acid (C18:2). It is rich in non-saponifiable components, contains anti-inflammatory triterpene alcohols and natural Vitamin E. It is used in cosmetic as a base for salves, in lip care products, hand creams and baby care products. It has bigh unsaponifiable matter, which has a positive effect on the skin and prevents the skin from drying out & binds moisture

INCI:

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

Claims:

  • Skin conditioning

Application/Recommended for:

  • Salves
  • Lip Care
  • Hand Creams
  • Baby Care

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application

Similar or equivalent to:

 Shea Butter, Refined (Henry Lamotte Oils)

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
68920-03-6
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONCOSMOS compliant
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCEPlant
VEGAN STATUSVegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Please contact us for further information.