Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Also used in sun care products, hair care, lip care, eye care, specific skin care treatments, sun protection, after-sun, deodrants/antiperspirants and baby care.
0.5 - 5.0 %
|VEGAN STATUS||Vegan suitable|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm derived (RSPO, sustainable)|
* Please contact us for further information