Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f6ee9b6d847980438f9555 SYLVACLEAR C75V https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6ee9c6d847980438f9571/webp/sylvaclear_c75v_1ltrbottle_500px__34193-1443321438-1000-1000.jpg

Sylvaclear C75V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier and water repellency agent for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It forms softer gels than Sylvaclear A200V.

INCI:

Bis-Stearyl Ethylenediamine, Neopentyl Glycol, Stearyl Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer

Features:

  • High bio-based content
  • Hydrophobic nature
  • Gels low polarity liquids
  • Forms water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelledoil emulsions
  • Low molecular weight, functional polymer

Benefits:

  • Sustainable, not petroleum derived
  • Water repellency, gloss enhancer
  • Unique feel, shear thinning, excellent payout
  • Emulsions formed with or without added surfactant; water phase can contain high active or salt loading
  • Stabilizes pigments; can make hard to stabilize ingredients compatible

Application/Recommended for:

  • Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as emollients, mineral oils or esters for lipstick and mascara applications. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
  • Excellent water and sweat repellant agent for sunscreens, lotions and balms.
RMTR-0516A-100G
in stockAUD 38.5
1 1

SYLVACLEAR C75V

Sku: RMTR-0516A-100G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Sylvaclear C75V is a vegetable derived rheology modifier and water repellency agent for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It forms softer gels than Sylvaclear A200V.

INCI:

Bis-Stearyl Ethylenediamine, Neopentyl Glycol, Stearyl Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer

Features:

  • High bio-based content
  • Hydrophobic nature
  • Gels low polarity liquids
  • Forms water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelledoil emulsions
  • Low molecular weight, functional polymer

Benefits:

  • Sustainable, not petroleum derived
  • Water repellency, gloss enhancer
  • Unique feel, shear thinning, excellent payout
  • Emulsions formed with or without added surfactant; water phase can contain high active or salt loading
  • Stabilizes pigments; can make hard to stabilize ingredients compatible

Application/Recommended for:

  • Can be used to make solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as emollients, mineral oils or esters for lipstick and mascara applications. Can be used to form stable, aesthetically pleasing water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
  • Excellent water and sweat repellant agent for sunscreens, lotions and balms.