Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
It acts as a hydrophilic emollient. It is a mixture of fatty acid polyglycol ester and fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Improves the suppleness of the skin by preserving its lipid content (refatting effect). Supports the solubilization of oils and oil-soluble ingredients in cosmetic formulations. It regulates the moisture content of the skin (anti-dehydrating effect) and improves the skin tolerance of surfactants.
Provides pleasant sensory characteristics and skin mildness. Imparts creamy foam to surfactant preparations. Used for shower and bath preparations and for shampoos.
Trideceth-9, PEG-5-Isononanoate, Water (Aqua)