Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Acts as o/w emulsifier. Modifies viscosity and improves stability of emulsion. Used in skin care creams and lotions, AHA/BHA or lactic acid creams and lotions, depilatories, antiperspirants, deodorants, color cosmetics, hair conditioners, hair bleaches, chemical relaxers, straighteners and hair colorants.
Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate
1-15%, depending on the application
|CAS NUMBER||31566-31-1 and 9004-99-3|
|ADDITIONAL INFORMATION||RSPO compliant|
|SOURCE||Plant and Petrochemical|
|VEGAN STATUS||Coming soon|
|PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS||Palm derived (RSPO compliant)|
* Please contact us for further information.