FREE SHIPPING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS ABOVE $300 AUD
Soursop oil (Annona muricata) (Annona muricata, Annonaceae). It is gentle and non-irritating material, making it suitable for all skin-types.
It contains a high level of unsaturated fatty acids, such as: Linoleic Acid and Oleic Acid, making it a potent soothing and moisturizing agent.
It finds application in skin care preparations, helping balance oil caontrol and moisturize the skin (especially dry skin).
It also finds application in hair care preparations, helping with oil production and promoting a healthier& voluminous complexion.
This material is ethically sourced from the Amazon Rainforest (Brazil).
Production Process: Cold Extraction
Scientific name: Annona muricata
Source of Raw Material: Amazonian Rainforest / Brazil
Solvent Extraction: Absent
Used part of the plant: Seed
Origin of the Vegetable Drug: plantation
Product harmless, for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption.
Should be stored tightly sealed, protected from light and heat.