Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61297459855 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f7573a887a8029b72bf530 WHEAT GERM OIL //:0

 Wheat Germ Oil is highly nourishing and moisturizing. It contains naturally occurring antioxidants (vitamin E) helping to protect against ageing and environmental stresses. Used as lubricant and conditioner for skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil.

INCI:

Triticum Vulgare (wheat) germ oil

Claims:

  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • Lubricants / Slip Agents > Others
  • moisturizing

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Mascaras
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) > Sun protection

Recommended use level:

0.5 - 5.0 %

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
68917-73-7
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

RMTR-0564A-1KG
in stock AUD 46.6
1 1

WHEAT GERM OIL

Sku: RMTR-0564A-1KG
VARIANT SELLER PRICE QUANTITY

 Wheat Germ Oil is highly nourishing and moisturizing. It contains naturally occurring antioxidants (vitamin E) helping to protect against ageing and environmental stresses. Used as lubricant and conditioner for skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil.

INCI:

Triticum Vulgare (wheat) germ oil

Claims:

  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • Lubricants / Slip Agents > Others
  • moisturizing

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Mascaras
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) > Sun protection

Recommended use level:

0.5 - 5.0 %

 

Ingredient information

CAS NUMBER
68917-73-7
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE Plant
VEGAN STATUS Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.