Due to the current Covid situation in Sydney, all courier and delivery services are experiencing high demand. This is resulting in transit delays. Our team is working hard to to get your orders in your hands as soon as possible. We apologise for any inconvenience caused. 

Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road 2086 Frenchs Forest AU
Trulux
Unit C3 / 1-3 Rodborough Road Frenchs Forest, AU
+61255660566 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/60f6a07f29fd34d6d45062aa/webp/trulux_logo-480x480.png" general@trulux.com.au
60f75199ac3691567fa45616 ZEMEA PROPANEDIOL https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/606587a744c3096231140c4e/621ed0c4af3f4f36a459a9b5/webp/zemea-propanediol.png

Zemea® Propanediol by DuPont is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers.

RMTR-0558A-250G
in stockAUD 30.8
1 1
Image is for illustration purposes only.​
Image is for illustration purposes only.​

ZEMEA PROPANEDIOL

Sku: RMTR-0558A-250G
VARIANTSELLERPRICEQUANTITY

Zemea® Propanediol by DuPont is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers.