Please log in to download SDS documentation

Technical Information

COMING SOON

Applications

Benefits:

  • Penetrates into the skin without leaving behind a greasy film
  • Regenerative and moisturizing properties
  • Smoothing, wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effect
  • Especially well suited for blemished or dry skin

Application/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)>Body care>Massage products/Body Oils
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…)>Shower & bath>Toilet
  • Soaps

GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED

Grape seed oil is obtained from the crushed seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera). The grape is the fruit of the grapevine. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 6 and 20%. The grape vine is native to all temperate regions in the Northern Hemisphere.

It has excellent skin spreadability and penetrating qualities. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care.

 

 

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity.
CAS Number8024-22-4
INCI

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Composition

Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

You may also like